My
League
Scores

My League Scores

Welcome to our DYNAMIC site!

 
 

Navigation

ROUND 2 MATCHUPS HAVE BEEN ADDED TO GRID AND BRACKETS BELOW
Click HERE for Tournament GRID
Click HERE for Tournament BRACKETS



Round 2 games at Springfield and Round 3 games at Huber and Lebanon will be played at their regular season field.



Our full playoff procedure is available if you CLICK HERE
Specifically, please note the last full paragraph of page 1: It says:

Round Three and the Finals round will return to the traditional Bantam through 6th grade game order. One site will host the upper half bracket semifinals from each grade while the other site will host the lower bracket semifinals from each grade. Of those 2 sites, the site closest to the collection of 5 home teams from the upper bracket will host the upper bracket games. Site identification will be announced immediately following Round 2.

With only 2 sites in use for semi-finals, the HOME FIELD preference for higher seeds is removed since most of the clubs would not have such an opportunity anyway, as their site is not hosting the games

CLICK HERE to see ALL Power Rankings calculated!





READY FOR GROWTH!
The GCYC welcomes inquiries from other football organizations that are interested in learning more about our league, how we schedule games, what our playing rules are, and what is expected and required of you to join us. If you want to field teams to play against excellent competition on a weekly basis, visit www.gemcityyouth.org/contact-us.html to learn more.


Visit the **Live** Weekly Scoreboard to enter your game results!


email the webmaster@myleaguescores.com if you have any questions or requests!!!

Tournament Teams Remaining
Beavercreek:  1
Centerville:  8
Huber:  8
Lebanon:  10
Northmont:  3
Springfield:  4
Xenia:  6

The scores you enter will display in the table BELOW the rounds!!

ROUND 2

201  Springfield Blue   Lebanon Maroon   10/21 - 6:30 PM @ Springfield
202  Centerville White   Lebanon Black   10/21 - 9:30 AM @ Beavercreek
203  Huber Red   Lebanon White   10/21 - 2:00 PM @ Northmont
204  Xenia Blue   Xenia White   10/21 - 3:30 PM @ Beavercreek
201  Centerville Black   Huber Red   10/21 - 3:30 PM @ Centerville
202  Centerville White   Lebanon Maroon   10/21 - 11:00 AM @ Beavercreek
203  Huber White   Lebanon White   10/21 - 3:30 PM @ Northmont
204  Springfield Blue   Xenia Blue   10/21 - 3:30 PM @ Springfield
201  Northmont Green   Lebanon Maroon   10/21 - 5:00 PM @ Northmont
202  Springfield Blue   Northmont White   10/21 - 12:30 PM @ Springfield
203  Centerville White   Huber White   10/21 - 12:30 PM @ Centerville
204  Xenia Blue   Centerville Black   10/21 - 2:00 PM @ Beavercreek
201  Centerville White   Huber Red   10/21 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville
202  Northmont Green   Xenia White   10/21 - 2:00 PM @ Springfield
203  Springfield Blue   Huber White   10/21 - 5:00 PM @ Springfield
204  Lebanon Black   Lebanon Maroon   10/21 - 6:30 PM @ Centerville
201  Huber Red   Centerville Black   10/21 - 6:30 PM @ Northmont
202  Centerville White   Lebanon Black   10/21 - 12:30 PM @ Beavercreek
203  Lebanon Maroon   BCreek Orange   10/21 - 2:00 PM @ Centerville
204  Huber White   Xenia White   10/21 - 12:30 PM @ Northmont

BLOG ENTRIES SHOWN HERE
GameGHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreSubmitter

ROUND 3

301  Game-201 winner   Game-202 winner   10/28 - 12:30 PM @ TBD
302  Game-203 winner   Game-204 winner   10/28 - 12:30 PM @ TBD
301  Game-201 winner   Game-202 winner   10/28 - 2:00 PM @ TBD
302  Game-203 winner   Game-204 winner   10/28 - 2:00 PM @ TBD
301  Game-201 winner   Game-202 winner   10/28 - 3:30 PM @ TBD
302  Game-203 winner   Game-204 winner   10/28 - 3:30 PM @ TBD
301  Game-201 winner   Game-202 winner   10/28 - 5:00 PM @ TBD
302  Game-203 winner   Game-204 winner   10/28 - 5:00 PM @ TBD
301  Game-201 winner   Game-202 winner   10/28 - 6:30 PM @ TBD
302  Game-203 winner   Game-204 winner   10/28 - 6:30 PM @ TBD

BLOG ENTRIES SHOWN HERE
GameGHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreSubmitter

ROUND 4

401  Game-301 winner   Game-302 winner   11/04 - 12:00 PM @ Xenia Cox Field
401  Game-301 winner   Game-302 winner   11/04 - 2:00 PM @ Xenia Cox Field
401  Game-301 winner   Game-302 winner   11/04 - 4:00 PM @ Xenia Cox Field
401  Game-301 winner   Game-302 winner   11/04 - 6:00 PM @ Xenia Cox Field
401  Game-301 winner   Game-302 winner   11/04 - 8:00 PM @ Xenia Cox Field

BLOG ENTRIES SHOWN HERE
GameGHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreSubmitter

ROUND 1

102  Northmont Green 0  Lebanon Maroon 18  10/14 - 12:30 PM @ Northmont
103  Huber White 7  Centerville White 12  10/14 - 5:00 PM @ Huber
104  Lebanon Black 14  BCreek Black 0  10/14 - 3:30 PM @ Lebanon
106  Centerville Black 13  Lebanon White 14  10/14 - 2:00 PM @ Centerville
108  Northmont White 6  Xenia White 24  10/14 - 2:00 PM @ Northmont
102  Lebanon Black 19  Huber Red 37  10/14 - 12:30 PM @ Springfield H.S.
103  Centerville White 21  Northmont White 0  10/14 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville
104  Lebanon Maroon 30  BCreek Black 0  10/14 - 5:00 PM @ Lebanon
106  Lebanon White 38  Northmont Green 6  10/14 - 12:30 PM @ Lebanon
107  Springfield Blue 28  Xenia White 0  10/14 - 5:00 PM @ Springfield H.S.
108  Xenia Blue 24  Centerville Gold 6  10/14 - 11:30 AM @ Beavercreek
102  Lebanon Maroon 34  Huber Red 27  10/14 - 2:00 PM @ Springfield H.S.
103  Springfield Blue 37  BCreek Orange 12  10/14 - 3:30 PM @ Springfield H.S.
104  Northmont White 34  BCreek Black 0  10/14 - 3:30 PM @ Northmont
106  Huber White 41  Xenia White 6  10/14 - 2:00 PM @ Huber
108  Centerville Black 23  Lebanon White 0  10/14 - 3:30 PM @ Centerville
102  Huber Red 33  Centerville Gold 6  10/14 - 12:30 PM @ Huber
103  Northmont Green 42  Lebanon White 0  10/14 - 5:00 PM @ Northmont
104  Xenia White 25  Centerville Black 0  10/14 - 2:30 PM @ Beavercreek
106  Huber White 26  Xenia Blue 14  10/14 - 3:30 PM @ Huber
108  Lebanon Maroon 10  Northmont White 0  10/14 - 2:00 PM @ Lebanon
102  Lebanon White 0  Centerville Black 8  10/14 - 12:30 PM @ Centerville
103  Centerville White 36  Northmont White 6  10/14 - 6:30 PM @ Centerville
104  Lebanon Black 26  BCreek Black 6  10/14 - 6:30 PM @ Lebanon
106  BCreek Orange 38  Centerville Gold 0  10/14 - 10:00 AM @ Beavercreek
107  Huber White 38  Springfield Blue 0  10/14 - 6:30 PM @ Huber
108  Xenia White 33  Northmont Green 14  10/14 - 1:00 PM @ Beavercreek

BLOG ENTRIES SHOWN HERE
GameGHome TeamScoreAway TeamScoreSubmitter




 

Headlines

© Copyright ® MPG Unlimited™ 2017 Built By Keith C. Mefferd